Privacybeleid

de drie keersen respects the privacy of visitors to the Website, in particular the rights of visitors regarding the automated processing of personal data. Because of full transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy regarding these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to exercise their the rights in the best possible way.

For all additional information on personal data protection, please visit the website of the Personal Data Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we do not place non-anonymised analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

By continuing to visit the Website, you accept the following terms of use.

The current version of the privacy statement available on the Website is the only version that applies for as long as you visit the Website, until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 – Legal provisions

  1. Website (hereinafter also “the website”): https://ddk.smvp-dev.nl/
  2. Controller of personal data (Hereinafter also referred to as “The Controller”): de drie keersen.

Article 2 – Access to the website

Access and use of the website is strictly personal. You shall not use this website or the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes or for any commercial offers and, in particular, not for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 – The content of the website

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animated) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that may be used to operate the website and, more generally, all components used on this site, are protected by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, by any means whatsoever, of all or only a part of it, including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the person in charge, is strictly prohibited. If the manager does not immediately take action against any infringement, this cannot be construed as tacit consent or waiver of legal action.

Article 4 – Management of the website

For the proper management of the website, the administrator may at any time:

  • suspend, interrupt or restrict access to all or part of the website to a certain category of visitors
  • remove any information that may interfere with the functioning of the website or violate national or international law or internet etiquette
  • have the website temporarily unavailable in order to perform updates

Article 5 – Responsibilities

Under no circumstances shall the operator be responsible for any failure, malfunction, difficulty or interruption in the functioning of the website, resulting in the inability to access the website or any of its functionalities. The manner in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You are responsible for taking all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your data against, inter alia, virus attacks on the Internet. Furthermore, you are responsible for the websites and data you consult on the Internet.

The administrator is not liable for any legal action taken against you:

  • due to the use of the website or services accessible via the internet
  • for violating the terms of this privacy policy

The operator is not responsible for any damages incurred by you yourself, or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from taking any action against the operator as a result.

If the operator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, it shall be entitled to recover from you all damages it has suffered and will suffer as a result.

Article 6 – Collection of data

Your data are collected by de drie keersen and (an) external processor(s). Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements characterising physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal data collected on the website are mainly used by the operator for maintaining relations with you and, if applicable, for processing your orders.

Article 7 – Your rights regarding your data

Under Article 13(2)(b) AVG, everyone has the right to access, rectify or erase their personal data or restrict the processing concerning them, as well as the right to object to processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@template.smvp-dev.nl.

Any such request should be accompanied by a copy of a valid identity document on which you have affixed your signature and indicating the address at which you can be contacted. Within 1 month of the request submitted, you will receive a reply to your request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this deadline may be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 8 – Processing of personal data

In case of violation of any laws or regulations, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, they will be provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request by those authorities, after which such personal data will then no longer fall under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

If certain information is necessary to access certain functionalities of the website, the responsible party will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of requesting the data.

Article 9 – Commercial offers

You may receive commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not (or no longer) wish to receive these, please send an e-mail to the following address: info@template.smvp-dev.nl.

If you come across any personal data during your visit to the website, you must refrain from collecting them or from any other unauthorised use as well as from any act constituting a violation of the privacy of that person(s). Under no circumstances is the administrator responsible in the above situations.

Article 10 – Data retention period

The data collected by the website operator will be used and stored for the duration stipulated by law.

 

Article 11 – Cookies

  1. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit our website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognised as a visitor each time you visit our website. It is then possible to set up our website specifically for you and make logging in easier. When you visit our website, a banner will appear informing you about the use of cookies. When continuing to use our website, you accept their use. Your consent is valid for a period of thirteen months.
  2. We use the following types of cookies on our website:
  • Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for tracking session and login information.
  • Anonymised Analytical cookies: to gain insight into visits to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. This allows us to better tailor communication and information provision to the needs of visitors to our website. We cannot see who visits our websites or from which PC the visit takes place.
  • Non-anonymised Analytical cookies: to gain insight into visits to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. This allows us to better tailor communication and information provision to the needs of visitors to our website.

For more information, see our page about us Cookie policy.

Article 12 – Visual material and products offered

No rights may be derived from the visual material belonging to the products offered on the website.

Article 13 – Applicable law

These terms and conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court of the administrator’s place of business has exclusive jurisdiction in any disputes concerning these terms and conditions, except where a statutory exception applies.

Article 14 – Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact: de drie keersen, info@template.smvp-dev.nl.

This privacy notice is applicable since until further notice.